Wednesday 11 December 2019

07:00-08:00

XC Running Club

Venue: Sports Corridor

Co-Curricular, Senior Sch - Social Sport

07:45-08:20

Cross country Squad

Venue: Pavilion

Co-Curricular, Junior Sch - Cross Country

08:10-08:55

Sound Waves

Venue: Tebb Room

Co-Curricular, Senior Sch - Music - Orchestral & Concert Bands

08:10-08:55

Senior String Ensemble

Venue: MU3

Co-Curricular, Senior Sch - Music - Strings

11:55-12:25

Gymnastics Y4

Venue: jnr hall

Co-Curricular, Junior Sch - gymnastics

11:55-12:40

Y5 Girls Lunchtime Hockey

Venue: Artificial pitch

Co-Curricular, Junior Sch - Hockey

12:00-12:30

Brass Band

Venue: Dance & Drama Studio

Co-Curricular, Junior Sch - Music

12:00-12:30

GSAL Singers Y5/6

Venue: jnr music rm

Co-Curricular, Junior Sch - Music

12:25-13:00

Recorder - Wednesday

Venue: Music Room

Co-Curricular, Rose Court Music

12:25-13:05

gymnastics Y5

Venue: js hall

Co-Curricular, Junior Sch - gymnastics

12:30-13:00

Library Reading Y5/6

Venue: jnr library

Co-Curricular, Junior Sch - Activity Clubs

12:30-13:00

GarageBand

Venue: JS Music Dept

Co-Curricular, Junior Sch - Music

12:55-13:25

Badminton - Open Session

Venue: Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, Senior Sch - Badminton

12:55-13:50

GCSE Greek

Venue: LN1

Co-Curricular, Senior Sch - Societies

13:00-13:30

Chamber Choir (SATB)

Venue: Mu3

Co-Curricular, Senior Sch - Music - Choral

13:00-13:30

Junior Chamber Choir

Venue: MU22

Co-Curricular, Senior Sch - Music - Choral

13:00-13:35

Development Swim - Boys

Venue: Swimming Pool

Co-Curricular, Senior Sch - Swimming

13:00-13:35

Dodgeball

Venue: Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, Senior Sch - Social Sport

13:00-13:35

Football ISFA Training - U13

Venue: Track Pitch

Co-Curricular, Senior Sch - Football

13:25-13:55

UpSoc

Venue: en

Co-Curricular, Senior Sch - Societies

13:25-13:55

Chess

Venue: EN4

Co-Curricular, Senior Sch - Chess

13:25-14:00

Y11 Jazz Ensemble

Venue: Music department

Co-Curricular, Senior Sch - Music - Jazz, Folk, Rock & Blues

14:00

Hockey 1st XI vs Giggleswick School

Venue: A

Sport, Hockey, Fixture

14:00

Hockey Girls-U13A vs Priors Field

Venue: N

Sport, Hockey, Fixture

14:00

Hockey Girls-U13A vs Prior's Field School

Venue: N

Sport, Hockey, Fixture

14:00

Netball Girls-U18B vs Woodhouse Grove School

Venue: A

Sport, Netball, Fixture

14:00

Netball Girls-U18C vs Woodhouse Grove School

Venue: A

Sport, Netball, Fixture

14:15

Netball Girls-U18A vs Woodhouse Grove School

Venue: A

Sport, Netball, Fixture

14:30-15:30

Rugby Tots - Nursery

Venue: Hall

Co-Curricular, Rose Court External Providers

14:45

Basketball 1st vs Woodhouse Grove School

Venue: H

Sport, Basketball, Fixture

15:40-16:20

Rugby Tots - Reception

Venue: Hall

Co-Curricular, Rose Court External Providers

15:40-16:20

Flex Dance

Venue: Drama Studio

Co-Curricular, Rose Court External Providers

15:45-16:45

Advanced Gymnastics (3:45)

Venue: JS Hall

Co-Curricular, Junior Sch - gymnastics

15:45-16:45

Swim Squad

Venue: pool

Co-Curricular, Junior Sch - Swimming

15:45-16:45

netball Y3

Venue: courts

Co-Curricular, Junior Sch - Netball

15:45-17:00

Rugby Y3

Venue: Rugby pitch

Co-Curricular, Junior Sch - Rugby

16:00-17:15

Junior Debating

Venue: Ln20

Co-Curricular, Senior Sch - Debating

16:00-17:20

Badminton - Y7

Venue: Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, Senior Sch - Badminton

16:00-17:25

Alice

Venue: Theatre (Tues Dance Studio)

Co-Curricular, Senior Sch - Drama

16:00-17:30

Rugby - U15

Venue: Rugby pitch

Co-Curricular, Senior Sch - Rugby

16:00-17:30

Netball - U16

Venue: sport

Co-Curricular, Senior Sch - Netball

16:00-17:30

Senior Debating

Venue: En8

Co-Curricular, Senior Sch - Debating

16:00-17:30

Badminton (Y7,8,9)

Venue: Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, Senior Sch - Badminton

16:00-17:30

Rugby - U14

Venue: Sport

Co-Curricular, Senior Sch - Rugby

16:00-17:30

Girls' Hockey - U14

Venue: sport

Co-Curricular, Senior Sch - Hockey

16:00-17:30

Year 8 Squash

Venue: Squash Court balcony

Co-Curricular, Senior Sch - Squash

16:00-17:30

Girls' Hockey - U13

Venue: sport

Co-Curricular, Senior Sch - Hockey

16:00-17:30

Art Club - GCSE & A Level

Venue: Art Department

Co-Curricular, Senior Sch - Academic Clubs & Clinics

16:00-17:30

Art Club - Y7

Venue: Art Department

Co-Curricular, Senior Sch - Academic Clubs & Clinics

16:00-17:30

Netball - U15

Venue: sport

Co-Curricular, Senior Sch - Netball

17:30-19:00

Girls' Hockey U15/U16 - National Training

Venue: sport

Co-Curricular, Senior Sch - Hockey

No calendars have been selected


Option 1

Synchronize the current calendar view based on the selected filters with your personal calendar.

No calendar filters have been selected so the filtered sync will not return any events. Close this pop up and select your filters before synchronising a filtered view.

Synchronize Filtered Calendar

URL:
webcal://www.gsalcalendar.org.uk/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=The%20Grammar%20School%20at%20Leeds%20Calendar&ID=163">


Option 2

Synchronize the entire school calendar with your personal calendar.

Synchronize Entire Calendar

URL:
webcal://www.gsalcalendar.org.uk/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=The%20Grammar%20School%20at%20Leeds%20Calendar&ID=163