Thursday 30 June 2022

07:00-08:00

Team Competitive Swimming - Tues,Thurs, Fri

Venue: Pool

Co-Curricular, Senior Sch - Swimming

07:40-08:25

Y3 Track

Venue: Track

Co-Curricular, Primary Clubs

09:15

Cricket 1st XI vs HMC 6's Bradford GS

Venue: A

Sport, Cricket, Fixture

12:00

Netball Girls-U13A vs World Schools Games

Venue: A

Sport, Netball, Fixture

12:00

Netball Girls-U17A vs World Schools Games

Venue: A

Sport, Netball, Fixture

12:30-13:00

Y10 Drama Club

Venue: Theatre

Co-Curricular, Senior Sch - Drama

12:30-13:05

Beginners Swimming Lunch Y7 & Y8

Venue: Pool

Co-Curricular, Senior Sch - Swimming

12:30-13:05

Ermystead House Dance Rehearsal

Venue: En4

Co-Curricular, Senior Sch - House Events

12:30-13:05

Art Club - y7

Venue: AD1

Co-Curricular, Senior Sch - Academic Clubs & Clinics

12:30-13:10

Eddison House Dance Lunchtime 12:30pm

Venue: Ma9

Co-Curricular, Senior Sch - House Events

12:30-13:10

Cricket Wicket Keeping Practice

Venue: Pavilion

Co-Curricular, Senior Sch - Cricket

12:30-13:15

Running Club

Venue: Sports Hall Corridor

Co-Curricular, Senior Sch - Running Club

12:30-13:15

Model Railway Club

Venue: Studio ADT

Co-Curricular, Senior Sch - Societies

12:35-13:05

House Dance

Venue: Hall

Co-Curricular, Senior Sch - House Events

12:40-13:10

Saxophone Quartet Y10-13

Venue: Mu22

Co-Curricular, Senior Sch - Music - Instruments

12:40-13:10

Health & Fitness - Years 7 & 8

Venue: Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, Senior Sch - Gym

12:40-13:10

Jazz Y10

Venue: Tebb Room

Co-Curricular, Senior Sch - Music - Instruments

13:00-13:35

SHEAFIELD HOUSE DANCE DRESS REHEARSAL

Venue: Assembly Hall

Co-Curricular, Senior Sch - House Events

13:20-14:05

Strings Y7-13

Venue: Tebb Room

Co-Curricular, Senior Sch - Music - Instruments

14:00

Cricket Girls-U15A vs Woodhouse Grove School

Venue: A

Sport, Cricket, Fixture

15:30-16:15

Reception Art

Venue: R1 & R2

Co-Curricular, Primary Clubs

15:45-16:30

Y2 Sport

Venue: Outside grounds (D&D)

Co-Curricular, Primary Clubs

15:45-16:30

Y2 & Y3 Music Makers

Venue: Mu 2

Co-Curricular, Primary Clubs

15:45-16:45

Y4 Sport

Venue: Grounds

Co-Curricular, Primary Clubs

16:00-16:50

Squad/Teams - Rehab & Athletic Development - After School

Venue: Weights Room

Co-Curricular, Senior Sch - Gym

16:00-17:00

UpSoc - Thurs after school

Venue: LN13

Co-Curricular, Senior Sch - Societies

16:00-17:00

Barbershop

Venue: Music

Co-Curricular, Senior Sch - Music - Vocal

16:00-17:15

Ermystead House Dance Rehearsal

Venue: Yr10 CR

Co-Curricular, Senior Sch - House Events

16:00-17:15

FORD Dance

Venue: Ma6

Co-Curricular, Senior Sch - House Events

16:00-17:30

Rounders - U13

Venue: Astro/fields

Co-Curricular, Senior Sch - Rounders

16:00-17:30

LAWSON EVENTS

Venue: LN10

Co-Curricular, Senior Sch - House Events

16:00-17:30

HARRISON EVENTS

Venue: Ma7

Co-Curricular, Senior Sch - House Events

16:00-17:30

House Dance

Venue: Yr 7 Common Room

Co-Curricular, Senior Sch - House Events

16:00-17:30

Charity Club - Y10

Venue: ADT

Co-Curricular, Senior Sch - Societies

16:00-17:30

Art Club - Y10, 11, 12 & 13

Venue: AD1

Co-Curricular, Senior Sch - Academic Clubs & Clinics

16:00-17:30

MUN - Y12 & 13

Venue: Hi3

Co-Curricular, Senior Sch - Societies

16:00-17:30

Cancelled Netball Skills Clinic U14 & U15

Venue: Netball Courts

Co-Curricular, Senior Sch - Netball

16:00-17:30

Cycling club

Venue: Meet near mini bus bays

Co-Curricular, Senior Sch - Cycling

16:00-17:30

Girls Football Years 7 and 8

Venue: 3G pitch

Co-Curricular, Senior Sch - Football

16:00-17:30

Eddison House Dance - After School

Venue: Y9 Common Room

Co-Curricular, Senior Sch - House Events

16:00-17:30

LUPTON EVENTS

Venue: House Dance

Co-Curricular, Senior Sch - House Events

16:00-17:30

U15 Cricket

Venue: Cricket 1st Team Square

Co-Curricular, Senior Sch - Cricket

16:00-17:30

SHEAFIELD HOUSE DANCE REHEARSAL

Venue: Y8 CR

Co-Curricular, Senior Sch - House Events

16:10-17:10

Yoga for All - Thursday

Venue: Dance Studio

Co-Curricular, Senior Sch - Yoga

16:10-17:10

Big Band

Venue: Music Dept

Co-Curricular, Senior Sch - Music - Instruments

16:50-17:40

School Sport Athletic Development & Rehabilitation - Girls Only

Venue: Weights room

Co-Curricular, Senior Sch - Gym

17:00-18:00

Y4-6 Online Cookery

Venue: At Home

Co-Curricular, Primary Clubs

No calendars have been selected


Option 1

Synchronize the current calendar view based on the selected filters with your personal calendar.

No calendar filters have been selected so the filtered sync will not return any events. Close this pop up and select your filters before synchronising a filtered view.

Synchronize Filtered Calendar

URL:
webcal://www.gsalcalendar.org.uk/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=The%20Grammar%20School%20at%20Leeds%20Calendar&ID=163">


Option 2

Synchronize the entire school calendar with your personal calendar.

Synchronize Entire Calendar

URL:
webcal://www.gsalcalendar.org.uk/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=The%20Grammar%20School%20at%20Leeds%20Calendar&ID=163